The Company Clan Forums

Clan Forums
 
HomePortalGalleryCalendarFAQSearchRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Wed Mar 31, 2010 5:49 pm




Let's see if you can ID the 'Special guest'
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Maj_Dick=[C]=
=[C]=TWL Anti-Cheat Team


Number of posts : 2883
Age : 47
Location : Newport, TN
Registration date : 2008-01-14

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Wed Mar 31, 2010 5:57 pm

i recognize her

_________________



The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil, is for good men to do nothing




We few, we happy few, we band of brothers;
For he to-day that sheds his blood with me,
Shall be my brother
Back to top Go down
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=657101831&ref=pro
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Wed Mar 31, 2010 6:26 pm

lol................but do you know who she is?










PS,

she's older than I am and has a sister
Back to top Go down
=[C]= MrCDub



Number of posts : 2082
Age : 43
Location : Colorado USA
Registration date : 2008-02-05

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Wed Mar 31, 2010 8:15 pm

thats a kick ass jam....

but she dosent look as old as dirt....



Birth name:
Gretchen Frances Wilson

Born:
June 26, 1973 (1973-06-26) (age 36)

Origin:
Pocahontas, Illinois

Genres:
Country

Occupations:
Singer-songwriter

Instruments:
Vocals
Acoustic guitar

Years active:
2004–present

Labels:
Epic
Columbia Nashville
Redneck Records

Associated acts:
MuzikMafia
Big & Rich

Website
GretchenWilson.com



So, ..... who are you talking about? the female guitarists?













Back to top Go down
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 12:12 am



Last edited by =[C]=Xd_rifles on Thu Apr 01, 2010 3:49 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Deleted because embedding codes are screwed)
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Maj_Dick=[C]=
=[C]=TWL Anti-Cheat Team


Number of posts : 2883
Age : 47
Location : Newport, TN
Registration date : 2008-01-14

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 12:47 am

the blonde guitarist is,, yes i know who it is David, the instant i saw her. shes the skinny sister, the other one is a very large woman now. her name is Nancy Wilson (i was trying to leave it open for all to guess)

_________________



The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil, is for good men to do nothing




We few, we happy few, we band of brothers;
For he to-day that sheds his blood with me,
Shall be my brother
Back to top Go down
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=657101831&ref=pro
=[C]=Gaz



Number of posts : 370
Age : 34
Location : Michigan
Registration date : 2009-10-07

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 2:14 pm

gretchen has a great voice for this song!
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 3:39 pm

The person I'm talking about comes on stage at 1:14
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Gaz



Number of posts : 370
Age : 34
Location : Michigan
Registration date : 2009-10-07

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 4:25 pm

ah from heart?
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 5:29 pm

Yes. That is, as Dick pointed out, Nancy Wilson of Heart. Her sister, Ann, is the one that does the majority of the singing, but both sing as well as play instruments.
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Gaz



Number of posts : 370
Age : 34
Location : Michigan
Registration date : 2009-10-07

PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Thu Apr 01, 2010 5:50 pm

sweet!
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Xd_rifles
PR Team Member


Number of posts : 2228
Age : 61
Location : Indiana
Registration date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Heart & Fergie   Mon Apr 12, 2010 12:48 pm

Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains   Today at 4:28 am

Back to top Go down
 
Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Country singer Gretchen Wilson with Alice in Chains
» Alice In Chains
» Relaxing voice - A talented singer
» Coach Wilson on Twitter
» Alice's Diary Room ~ Episode 3: CHALLENGE THREAD

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Company Clan Forums :: Fun Stuff, Jokes, Etc...-
Jump to: