The Company Clan Forums

Clan Forums
 
HomePortalGalleryCalendarFAQSearchRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Keep getting kicked

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
-}{ig}{-



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2010-08-14

PostSubject: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 7:42 pm

Hi, I was told to come to your site. I have been kicked several times today by Zapicles. He says I am a hacker and have black screenshots. I have just installed this game again. Been away for a couple of years now. I was wondering how to fix whatever needs to be fixed so I can play the game without any more problems from your admins. Thanks.
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Major=[C]=



Number of posts : 664
Age : 29
Location : Texas
Registration date : 2007-10-28

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 7:50 pm

2 things

1. i kicked you for your SS most of the time reconnecting will fix them

2. if an admin is questioning you game playit is his right to ask u questions. answer them if u have nothing to hide

http://thecompanyclan.editboard.com/technical-kicks-ban-f23/black-screenshots-t824.htm

thats how to fix them



PS i want your prior game names

_________________



Last edited by =[C]=Major=[C]= on Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:45 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Baloo



Number of posts : 189
Age : 38
Location : Sweden
Registration date : 2009-05-04

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:20 pm

was there too and having honor11 and allways know where ppl are even through smoke
isnt really ok imo.
Been away for 2 years you also said and not remembering the old account name...
...thats what most cheaters says.
Coming to C clan forum and start a thread about yourself is also imo a nice thing to so.

Good luck with it all.

Ps. Im not a C member but just wated to give my opinion here as a friend and witness.
Back to top Go down
http://www.megalomania.cc
-}{ig}{-



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2010-08-14

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:37 pm

Ok after doing some searching I had to delete 3 registry files. Let me know if it works please. Thanks
Back to top Go down
-}{ig}{-



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2010-08-14

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:52 pm

Banned now? Probably for talking shit right? Which your admins have been doing to me all fucking day. How's that saying? "Dish it out, but can't take it?" Something like that. Thanks
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Major=[C]=



Number of posts : 664
Age : 29
Location : Texas
Registration date : 2007-10-28

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:56 pm

ok kid your outher accounts or i chage it to a perm... u choose

_________________

Back to top Go down
-}{ig}{-



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2010-08-14

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 10:12 pm

Took a little bit...Maybe some info on how to find my account would of helped. But I found the aa-acounthistory site. Here is my old account (i think). Dont know what all the colors on that site mean. All I wanna do is play. I think my screen-shots go black after minimizing the game. That's what I read on a nvidea forum anyways. So I will try not to look up porn after I die. Thanks.

Quote :
Current Info
Name: -some_noob-
GUID: 952C58F8FB7AA0B7D730B653267C71A0
IP: 69.221.237.107
MAC: 0017F233C7XX
Last seen: May 23, 2008 22:19:03

Current Bans: None

Previous Info
Other Name: !n$@n3^cycl0n3, $WAT1, -=$WAT=-, -=OM3GA=-, -CycLonE-, -MaC-CycLonE.us, -some_noob-, .CycLonE., .l)eath., .V3ND3TTA., .Wes., ==Wes==, =V3ND3TTA=, Eternal_Vendetta, osokSniper, RIS3N, S.W.A.T.89, S.W.A.T_Force, Twi$T.us
Other IPs: 68.248.195.154, 69.214.0.250, 69.214.1.221, 69.214.3.247, 69.214.5.143, 69.214.11.221, 69.214.12.168, 69.214.14.10, 69.214.15.221, 69.216.38.13, 69.221.230.34, 69.221.233.169, 69.221.237.107, 69.221.238.241, 69.221.242.147, 69.221.246.8, 69.221.246.88, 69.221.248.79, 69.221.251.213, 69.221.253.32, 70.226.80.100, 70.226.92.80, 70.226.92.234, 70.226.93.155, 70.226.93.219, 70.229.39.1, 70.229.39.94, 70.230.234.196, 70.236.219.247, 70.238.105.75, 75.41.19.224
Other MACs: 0017F233C7XX

Linked Accounts
952C58F8FB7AA0B7D730B653267C71A0
D851E5A62C1DAFAE4BC3E572E5114B5D
863093C58EDEC6BF45B841C1DDEFF35C
A25A84CE1306573796A018EE5423E261
48D78E532575F17BC3B4346BAEDC804A
0B818F2099A55A901A12D3FD7CA303F8
2D329CA857E85F9D0741CE060A9C03DA
CCEAAAA0FEA9AE1B6B926717E558D027

Information copyright 2008 Anticheat Incorporated and Rifle[Hazard]. All Rights Reserved.
Visit the America's Army Account History page for more great tools.
Back to top Go down
=[C]=Major=[C]=



Number of posts : 664
Age : 29
Location : Texas
Registration date : 2007-10-28

PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Sat Aug 14, 2010 10:27 pm

stand by till an aci member can go ove it thanks

_________________

Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Keep getting kicked   Today at 1:43 am

Back to top Go down
 
Keep getting kicked
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Does anyone know what's up? Duplicate logon detected
» Mizfat Bel'Jun Bas'Tard
» Who else has a PS3??
» Regdar is David Bosquez
» losing key packets 9005

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Company Clan Forums :: Introduce Yourselves-
Jump to: